Yet another class action filed against FloSports (dropbox link), this one in the Western District of New York, meaning that, hey, I'm a potential class member!
[…] The complaint explains in some detail, with screenshots of each relevant page, the enrollment sequence and why that process is deliberately misleading.
They also mention how generally hated Flo is by its customers, mostly for the same thing:
The complaint alleges that FloSports is in violation of New York's Automatic Renewal Law (ARL), as well as NY General Business Law §349, which generally prohibits "deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any business, trade or commerce." NY's ARL specifically concerns paid online subscriptions that renew automatically or only cancel upon the consumer's initiative.